Friday, July 31, 2009

Chi kai's farewell party.

He called me on monday
said he's gonna hav farewell party at his home
with his irresistible
I-am-goin-to-oversea-liao-dunwan-meet-me-meh?
voices.
XD
so I here come, honey.


He and he's
oh. that cake was the earlier birthday celebration for her
=)
Happy Birthday girl.

well.
I really enjoyed the party.
it's sort of like big reunion.
met hell LOT of old friendssss.
miss u guys so much.

Benjoon.Patrick.Keong.Ji Qin


Ah Wei ~~~
Damn missssss u a lot.


Jon & Me




thx for the "re-work" , Jon
=D


=)



for more photo.
pls kindly click Jon
on his facebook photo album


Good Luck ,my dear Chi kai.
XD
rmb to wear it, ok?



Wednesday, July 29, 2009

Update* for QE II

juz got the photos from Weng Kit.












Lastly.
personally adore this one.
thx Kit.





Tuesday, July 28, 2009

QE II

was ditched by stupid Daniel & Ah Di at 9 pm
the night is still young .
so I went to Kit's house
to borrow long pant, sneaker and GA Aqua.
forgot to Aqua myself b4 I go to meet Daniel .
=)
and I was wearing short wit flip-flop.

den pi QE-II
to catch Luyi, Kee Wah, Benjoon & etc up at dere.






my fingers look fat and short in that photo.


Friends are pretty good huh.
isn't it?
=)

ps: glad to meet u again too, Sze Yee.



Sunday, July 26, 2009

Mum mum.

was wondering gonna order Domino's or not
as supper .


but end up wit this one.
home-made Pita bread
by me.
X)

I shld add more pepper.
more mayonnaise.
bake the bread awhile 1st
to make it more crunchy.

oh well. least is better than tasteless Gardenia
with kaya
=)



Sunday, July 19, 2009

Spontaneouslly.

sudah lama tak pi dah.
=)
MOIS.
sneaked out at midnight.
and my parents are sleeping..
shhh
=x
with Luyi and Kee Wah
den catched up Kit at dere.













back at 5 somethin
after supper breakfast .
and yet mum and dad still sleeping gok.
shhhhh... XD


den the nxt morning.
I hav to attend some car air-cond seminar.
forced by dad.
at Sungai Tiram.






^
^
the only thing that amused me from the boredom.
they use this babe to show the flushing thingy.
as demo.
=)
and my 小银 too. wahh.




Friday, July 17, 2009

宝贝的大寿






as for usual ,to keep up the memories.
we took the group photo after finish watching Harry Potter.


偶拍的呐. =p

went to SOI for some beer
sexual contained conversation wit guys and Xi Yen as well.
XD
den went to ABU for supper.
and lastly had some lovely chat in my 小银
my 小银 do always bring a lot of happiness
and gossip as well.
opps .=x
nxt time shld buy some junk food to put inside my car.

once again, HAPPY BIRTHDAY to Kee Wah .


ps:I'm glad that u like it. =)






Tuesday, July 14, 2009

My auntie ain't rock =(

(photo & info from PerezHilton)

sBeyonce was spotted with her nephew and mum.

love her nephew T-shirt.

we think she's rock too~

=)


Friday, July 10, 2009

Obsessed to obsessed



NO ONE COULD MESS WITH QUEEN B !!
Love my Queen even more ~~



currently listening :
Smash Into You - Beyonce
SOS - Jordin Sparks
Don't Let Me Stop You - Kelly Clarkson


Wednesday, July 8, 2009

ohhh.. I almost forgot.

Happy Belated Anniversary
to my blog.
=)

one year liao..
wah~



Tuesday, July 7, 2009

Movies sekali gus


FINALLY !!!
watched it after six times trial !!
my comments abt it?
ha. I think u guys shld noe.




watched it today.
nice...
peaches~~~

thx to Daniel.
for the 抱养 today.
=3.


currently listening :
Leighton Meester - Body Control
Paramore - Ignorance
Lady Gaga - Second Time Around


Monday, July 6, 2009

Beyonce's tribute to precious MJ



this is the reason why she's my diva !
the reason why I've been saving money for
her so-called impossible comming soon concert in Msia
that she promised three years ago !!

I'm wishing for the I AM tour gonna be in here.
T.T

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Happy random day. =)

Today, Noi called me
first time !!!
after that I knew him since 7 years ago.
XD
I'm flattered, my dear.

invited me to watch Transformer
but eventually,the intention couldn't succed
the sixth times failed to watch it
well. kinda used wit it now.

so..
we shop awhile
Weng Kit went to change his 30 years old guitar
a set of new string
KFC-ed
Dota at Infinity
Daniel and Ah Di met us up at dere
played together.

den suddenly Noi was inspired
took out the guitar from car and played b4 we left
so it's gonna be sneak preview for his performance.
=D

video

video

video

after that played at my room.
looks good wit my hat and glasses.
black Jason Marz
love my sense .
=)



video

so sad that we hav to end the day again.
couldnt remain the happiness .



ps: Daniel ar. Lady Gaga got lanciao one la..=x

Friday, July 3, 2009

Cobra Starship X Leighton Meester



love Blair even fucking more now!!
wuhu~

Thursday, July 2, 2009

勇智的归来


back to last saturday
when I was watching 金曲奖 halfway.
suddenly Tuko called me .
said Yong Chee has came back from Singapore.
wanna hang out.
and I was the driver.
Cuz my 小银 the strongest .
muakx*

so eventually.
Jemputree.



Sean. Tuko.

Liang. Aun.

Zhi Zheng


Julie aka Fong

Me.







sexy Angelina Jolie Julie pose & lips.


Same pose again.

Next thing is we went to Netcity.
for Dota!
by the time we reach dere
there were not enuf computers that are available for us.
so we hav to wait.
守株待兔


watching hot chick playing dota.


=D


talking chicks .

listening their flirting conversation.
opps.=x


the couple


The Guys
Chicks and game this time.
haha


Fong & Aun

after 20 minutes of idle-ing.
suddenly there's a row of ppl stood up and paid and left.
XDDD
so..


Only Fong and Yong Chee are not playing dota.
cuz they dunno how to play.


great time of killing and being killed as well.
XD


It has been such a long time for our primary classmate hang out.
lovely night isn't it?

=)


PS: photos are all via Yong Chee's hp
thx. my dear.